GPA ranking

InstitutionGPA Ranking 2014GPA Ranking 2008Change in RankingGPA 2014GPA 2008
Institute of Cancer Research1103.403.15
Imperial College London2643.362.94
London School of Economics and Political Science3413.352.96
University of Oxford4403.342.96
University of Cambridge52-33.332.98
Cardiff University622163.272.69
King's College London722153.232.69
University of Warwick8913.222.80
University College London97-23.222.84
London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine103-73.202.97
Queen Mary University of London111323.182.73
University of Edinburgh121203.182.75
University of Bristol131413.182.72
University of Sheffield141403.172.72
University of Bath152053.172.71
University of York1610-63.172.78
University of Manchester178-93.162.82
University of Southampton1814-43.152.72
Lancaster University192013.152.71
University of Durham2014-63.142.72
University of St Andrews2114-73.132.72
University of Leeds2214-83.132.72
University of East Anglia2335123.112.58
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine243.10
University of Glasgow253383.102.59
Swansea University2652263.092.43
Royal Holloway, University of London2724-33.092.67
University of Nottingham2824-43.092.67
Newcastle University2927-23.092.63
University of Exeter3028-23.082.62
University of Birmingham3126-53.072.64
Cranfield University3249173.072.47
University of Liverpool334073.062.54
Heriot-Watt University3445113.062.48
Aston University3552173.052.43
University of Essex3611-253.052.77
University of Strathclyde3750133.042.45
University of Dundee384023.032.54
University of Reading394233.032.53
University of Sussex4030-103.012.61
Cardiff Metropolitan University41103623.001.88
St.George's, University of London4266242.992.28
Bangor University435292.992.43
Queen's University Belfast4439-52.992.56
University of Surrey4535-102.982.58
University of Aberdeen4638-82.972.57
Birkbeck College4733-142.972.59
University of Stirling485682.962.41
Loughborough University4928-212.952.62
University of Kent5031-192.952.60
City University London5145-62.952.48
University of Bradford5262102.952.34
University of Leicester5350-32.932.45
University of Ulster5445-92.912.48
Open University5543-122.912.52
Goldsmiths' College5635-212.902.58
Keele University5756-12.882.41
Aberystwyth University5845-132.842.48
University of Brighton595902.842.37
Roehampton University6072122.832.20
School of Oriental and African Studies6131-302.822.60
Liverpool John Moores University6281192.792.15
Sheffield Hallam University6388252.762.05
University of the Highlands and Islands6496322.761.96
University of Portsmouth656832.752.24
Manchester Metropolitan University6678122.742.16
University of Westminster677142.742.23
University of Plymouth687572.742.18
Bournemouth University697562.722.18
University of Northumbria at Newcastle7081112.712.15
University of East London7168-32.712.24
Kingston University7291192.702.04
University of Hull7359-142.702.37
University of the West of England, Bristol7472-22.702.20
Coventry University75106312.671.85
Glasgow Caledonian University7693172.672.01
De Montfort University7763-142.672.32
Brunel University London7863-152.672.32
Oxford Brookes University7972-72.662.20
Queen Margaret University Edinburgh80129492.651.37
University of Huddersfield818432.652.10
Birmingham City University8265-172.642.31
University of Hertfordshire8358-252.612.40
Nottingham Trent University8478-62.592.16
Middlesex University8575-102.582.18
Teesside University869592.581.99
University of Lincoln87100132.541.90
University of Salford8861-272.542.36
Edinburgh Napier University89109202.521.83
Bath Spa University90102122.521.89
University of Bedfordshire9185-62.522.09
London South Bank University9268-242.522.24
University of Central Lancashire939632.511.96
University of South Wales9491-32.512.04
University of Chichester959612.501.96
London Metropolitan University96107112.441.84
University of Wales Trinity Saint David9783-142.392.11
Canterbury Christ Church University98111132.381.79
University of Gloucestershire99116172.381.72
Anglia Ruskin University10086-142.372.07
University of the West of Scotland10110762.361.84
Robert Gordon University10287-152.352.06
University of Greenwich103100-32.331.90
University of Winchester10478-262.322.16
University of Wolverhampton10593-122.312.01
Edge Hill University106124182.221.50
Liverpool Hope University107127202.211.47
Staffordshire University108121132.201.62
Buckinghamshire New University109119102.191.67
University of Abertay Dundee110109-12.161.83
Leeds Beckett University11188-232.162.05
Glyndŵr University11211752.151.69
Newman University113123102.131.52
University of Cumbria114130162.131.23
University of Sunderland115104-112.121.86
University of Northampton11611712.091.69
University of Chester117114-32.081.74
University of Worcester11812242.081.54
University of Derby11996-232.071.96
University of Bolton120113-72.041.75
York St John University12112872.041.40
Leeds Trinity University122104-182.011.86
St Mary's University, Twickenham123115-81.981.73
Bishop Grosseteste University12413171.961.19
The University of West London125119-61.921.67
Southampton Solent University12612601.631.49
Writtle College1271.29
Dartington College of Arts 12888-400.002.05
Edinburgh College of Art 12866-620.002.28
Heythrop College128124-40.001.50
Swansea Metropolitan University 128111-170.001.79
University College Plymouth St Mark & St John 12813240.001.08
University of the Arts, London12844-840.002.49
University of Wales, Newport 12855-730.002.42