Impact power

InstitutionCat A Staff FTEImpact GPAImpact PowerPower Rank
University College London2565.613.549087.281
University of Oxford2409.273.518457.752
University of Cambridge2087.613.497281.523
University of Edinburgh1753.083.466059.474
University of Manchester1561.163.455383.805
King's College London1369.003.524816.336
University of Nottingham1404.383.364719.917
Imperial College London1256.863.684626.828
University of Leeds1149.063.473982.279
University of Bristol1137.733.503979.1410
University of Southampton1112.963.403786.3311
University of Glasgow1099.393.383720.3012
University of Sheffield1043.103.433580.2213
University of Birmingham1065.313.223433.8914
University of Warwick930.683.303069.8815
Newcastle University887.953.372989.3316
Queen's University Belfast868.113.262830.7017
Cardiff University737.703.612665.9818
University of Durham740.363.422534.1219
University of Liverpool759.823.282492.1720
University of Exeter736.183.202356.8321
Queen Mary University of London670.813.342239.0322
University of York642.893.462223.5223
University of Leicester671.553.062053.3724
Loughborough University645.643.182050.2125
Lancaster University579.803.401973.4826
University of Aberdeen597.183.201911.4427
University of Reading590.043.231903.9928
University of Kent591.293.171877.2429
London School of Economics and Political Science532.183.501865.0030
University of Strathclyde558.023.331856.7831
University of St Andrews518.693.361741.1332
University of Bath461.533.451590.8333
Brunel University London576.622.751587.7034
University of Sussex500.783.121562.0435
University of East Anglia455.103.311506.0536
University of Ulster448.703.261464.8037
University of Surrey458.762.981368.5738
University of Dundee395.753.381337.2539
Swansea University369.663.391252.7840
Royal Holloway, University of London378.133.251229.6141
City University London378.343.201211.7642
Open University396.173.051210.0443
Heriot-Watt University352.363.391195.7444
London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine313.663.741173.1045
University of Hull355.482.991063.0446
University of Essex339.043.121059.3147
Birkbeck College327.763.101015.0848
University of Plymouth366.062.73997.8449
Aberystwyth University316.793.10980.7650
University of Stirling300.883.21966.1351
Manchester Metropolitan University312.703.08963.7852
University of the West of England, Bristol299.303.03907.4853
University of Northumbria at Newcastle342.702.63902.6854
University of Portsmouth281.933.12878.4555
Keele University266.933.04810.6456
Bangor University232.953.21748.0957
Middlesex University271.852.73742.7258
Goldsmiths' College238.453.10740.2759
Oxford Brookes University269.492.71731.6560
Cranfield University223.813.20717.2361
Liverpool John Moores University242.562.90703.9462
University of Brighton209.463.36703.3463
Nottingham Trent University245.932.77682.3264
School of Oriental and African Studies234.202.83662.2365
Sheffield Hallam University226.202.91659.3666
Aston University199.433.29656.9667
De Montfort University218.202.99653.3368
University of Salford242.352.69652.8969
University of Central Lancashire246.952.64650.9070
University of Huddersfield233.702.76644.5871
University of Westminster210.122.91610.5772
University of Greenwich198.502.50495.3573
University of Hertfordshire191.652.58494.0374
Leeds Beckett University201.442.40484.3975
Coventry University152.853.14480.5076
Bournemouth University161.802.97479.9877
Roehampton University149.053.02450.4478
Glasgow Caledonian University153.002.91444.4879
University of Lincoln177.32.30407.5780
Kingston University138.622.88399.5081
Institute of Cancer Research103.093.87398.6582
University of Bedfordshire152.802.61398.4383
Anglia Ruskin University168.362.36397.7984
University of Bradford123.733.20395.3885
University of East London129.402.95381.4686
Birmingham City University121.913.10377.6487
University of Wolverhampton169.752.05348.4788
Canterbury Christ Church University137.002.51343.4089
Edge Hill University138.502.26313.1290
University of Sunderland145.252.14310.9591
University of South Wales113.962.56292.0992
London South Bank University101.652.83287.3193
University of Chester138.452.04282.6794
University of the West of Scotland118.202.24264.8895
Teesside University87.202.87249.8896
Robert Gordon University101.652.44248.3197
Edinburgh Napier University98.902.50247.7298
University of Worcester104.52.26236.6399
University of Derby106.82.19234.01100
Liverpool Hope University112.451.99223.60101
University of Northampton94.252.18205.74102
University of the Highlands and Islands68.102.99203.43103
Bath Spa University74.022.74202.46104
St.George's, University of London55.673.64202.45105
Staffordshire University80.852.47200.00106
London Metropolitan University78.202.45191.40107
University of Winchester72.582.33169.15108
University of Gloucestershire56.102.64148.01109
University of Chichester51.702.81145.15110
York St John University68.202.02138.09111
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine35.203.57125.51112
University of Abertay Dundee66.541.84122.53113
Falmouth University50.392.26113.65114
Queen Margaret University Edinburgh42.702.60110.81115
Cardiff Metropolitan University35.003.15110.27116
University of Wales Trinity Saint David40.432.4398.11117
University of Bolton49.101.9997.50118
St Mary's University, Twickenham44.861.7176.63119
Glyndŵr University33.901.9766.90120
The University of West London33.101.7357.26121
Buckinghamshire New University21.702.3550.92122
University of Cumbria21.002.0342.64123
Southampton Solent University35.550.9634.18124
Newman University15.901.7327.56125
Leeds Trinity University17.101.5426.36126
Bishop Grosseteste University6.001.307.80127
Writtle College12.400.404.96128