Results summary

 Overall GPA 2014 Overall Quality Profile % 2014
Unit of Assessment4*3*2*1*U/C
Total Institution3.1332.3750.3915.411.700.13
Aeronautical, Mechanical, Chemical and Manufacturing Engineering3.1430.0054.0016.000.000.00
Agriculture, Veterinary and Food Science3.0630.0048.0020.002.000.00
Allied Health Professions, Dentistry, Nursing and Pharmacy3.2737.0054.008.001.000.00
Art3.1534.0048.0017.001.000.00
Biological Sciences3.1938.0045.0016.000.001.00
Business and Management Studies3.1838.0044.0016.002.000.00
Chemistry3.1823.0072.005.000.000.00
Civil and Construction Engineering3.0421.0064.0013.002.000.00
Classics2.8814.0060.0026.000.000.00
Clinical Medicine3.1028.0057.0013.001.001.00
Communication, Cultural and Media Studies, Library and Information Management3.2648.0034.0014.004.000.00
Computer Science and Informatics3.1732.0054.0013.001.000.00
Design2.9934.0036.0025.005.000.00
Earth Systems and Environmental Sciences3.2636.0054.0010.000.000.00
Education2.9623.0052.0023.002.000.00
Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Metallurgy and Materials3.4141.0059.000.000.000.00
English Language and Literature3.1941.0041.0014.004.000.00
General Engineering2.9714.0069.0017.000.000.00
Geography, Environmental Studies and Archaeology3.0732.0044.0023.001.000.00
History3.2339.0046.0014.001.000.00
Law3.2741.0047.0010.002.000.00
Mathematical Sciences3.2136.0049.0015.000.000.00
Modern Languages2.9131.0038.0022.009.000.00
Music3.2543.0040.0016.001.000.00
Performance and Cultural Industries2.8922.0048.0027.003.000.00
Philosophy3.1234.0045.0020.001.000.00
Physics3.1625.0066.009.000.000.00
Politics and International Studies2.8625.0041.0029.005.000.00
Psychology, Psychiatry and Neuroscience3.0727.0054.0018.001.000.00
Public Health, Health Services and Primary Care3.1232.0050.0016.002.000.00
Social Work and Social Policy3.1235.0044.0019.002.000.00
Sport and Exercise Science, Leisure and Tourism3.5262.0032.002.004.000.00
Theology and Religious Studies3.1533.0049.0018.000.000.00